Motor trend ondemand

Motor trend ondemand DEFAULT

California Do Not Sell Notice

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your “personal information.” As explained further in our Privacy Notice, Discovery allows certain advertising partners to collect certain pieces of information from our site visitors, such as device identifiers, cookies, advertising IDs, and Internet Protocol addresses and usage activity, so that we and our partners can deliver ads that are more relevant to you. This type of information sharing with our advertising partners may be considered a “sale” under the CCPA. Below, we explain what information we share with our advertising partners and how you can control the information that is shared for online advertising purposes and with our partners, and important information about those choices. Cookie Policy

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties in the online advertising ecosystem. You may exercise your right to opt out of the sale of personal information by using this toggle switch. Please Note that the opt-outs described above are device- and browser-based. Because the information being shared relates to your device ID and/or browser ID, you must opt out on each device and each browser where you want your choice to apply. Opt-outs may be stored via cookies. If you clear cookies, your opt-out will no longer be valid and you must opt out again where you want your choices to apply. Exercising these choices does not prevent us from delivering contextual advertising, conducting cross-device tracking for us to serve you first-party ads directly, or using information for non-targeted advertising purposes, such as attribution and analytics. We may also still share some personal information with our partners to help us perform functions such as measuring ad effectiveness, controlling how many times you see an ad, determining ad performance, providing and securing ad, providing aggregate statistics and analytics, and/or reducing ad fraud. In such instances, these partners will act as our services providers. The above choices will not opt you out of the use of previously collected and shared information or all interest-based advertising (such as that conducted on other sites).

  • SOCIAL MEDIA

    Always Active

    These cookies (and similar technologies) are set by a range of social media services such as Facebook and Twitter that we have added to our services to enable you to share content with your friends and networks. They are capable of tracking your browser across other sites and building a profile of your interests. If you do not allow these cookies you may not be able to use or see these sharing tools.

  • Advertising Cookies and Trackers:

    Always Active

    Advertising cookies (and similar technologies) are used to build a profile of your interests, to deliver advertising relevant to those interests, to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, and for the other purposes set forth below. These cookies are set by us and by our advertising partners. If you do not allow these cookies, you will still see ads, but they may be less relevant to you. You can choose whether to allow the setting of these cookies with the “Advertising” toggle above.

    IAB TCF Choices: Below you can customize how IAB Framework Participants may use your personal data.

  • MEASUREMENT AND PERFORMANCE

    Always Active

    Measurement and Performance Cookies and Trackers:

    Measurement and performance cookies (and similar technologies) allow us to measure how many people have visited our services and which pages and videos are visited most frequently. These cookies also allow us to monitor service performance, such as error messages and how much time it takes for pages and videos to load. This information allows us to ensure our services are functioning properly and are providing the best experience for our users. You can choose whether to allow the setting of these cookies with the “Measurement & Performance” toggle above.

  • Content Personalisation Cookies and Trackers:

    Always Active

    Content personalisation cookies (and similar technologies) allow us to select and deliver content for you to ensure our services are most relevant to your interests and provide the best experience for you. This does not include personalisation of advertising. You can choose whether to allow the setting of these cookies with the “Content Personalisation” toggle above.

    IAB TCF Choices: Below you can customize how IAB Framework Participants may use your personal data.

  • Essential Cookies and Trackers:

    Always Active

    Essential cookies (and similar technologies) are necessary for our digital services to function properly and to remain secure. For example, we may use Essential cookies for logging in, filling in forms or to enable other features and functions of our services. We also use Essential cookies to maintain the security and stability of our services. Because these cookies are necessary to the security and functionality of our services, they cannot be switched off.

    IAB TCF Purposes:
    Below you can read how IAB Framework Participants may use your personal data.

Sours: https://www.motortrendondemand.com/

Screenshots

Description

Where science, urban car legends and pop culture collide! Motor Mythbusters now streaming only on the MotorTrend App.

Dirt, street, or track – stream the car shows that drive you. Stream thousands of hours of exclusive originals, hit series, live events, motorsports and more, across multiple devices and without a cable subscription.

Start your free trial to:

WATCH HIT SHOWS, EXTRAS, and EXCLUSIVES
• Catch new shows such as Kevin Hart’s Muscle Car Crew, Donk Masters and Hooptie World Championship
• Stream new episodes of Roadkill, Dirt Every Day, Graveyard Carz and more!
• Binge exclusive originals such as Top Gear America, Roadkill, Hot Rod Garage and Engine Masters
• Binge the latest seasons of hit shows such as Dirt Every Day, Faster with Finnegan and Fastest Cars in the Dirty South
• In addition to Top Gear America, The Ultimate Collection of Top Gear entertainment including seasons of Top Gear UK, every season of Top Gear: Extra Gear, Top Gear UK Specials, Best of Top Gear, and even more BBC motoring content
• The NASCAR library is now available on MotorTrend! Stream the best series, classic races, documentaries and more!
• Thousands of hours of your favorite MotorTrend Network shows and library such as Bitchin’ Rides, Wheeler Dealers, All Girls Garage, Graveyard Carz and Chasing Classic Cars
• Live* and on-demand events and motorsports like 24 Hours of Le Mans, as well as compelling documentaries, films and more

STREAM ON FAVORITE DEVICES ANYTIME, ANYWHERE
• Watch at home or on the go
• Pick up where you left off across multiple devices including smartphone, tablet, connected devices, and more

*Live-streaming content is only available when licensed live events are occurring. Rights restrictions prevent certain content from being viewed in all countries.

Please note: Your subscription automatically renews at the regular rate after your free trial, unless you cancel at least 24 hours before the trial period concludes. Your iTunes account will automatically be charged at the recurring price, unless you cancel hours prior to the end of the current billing period. Manage your subscription or turn off auto-renewal by accessing your iTunes account after purchase.

MotorTrend is available exclusively in the United States and Canada. Some restrictions may apply.

To learn more, please visit motortrendondemand.com/freetrial
For help, please visit https://help.motortrendondemand.com/hc/en-us
Terms of Use: https://www.motortrendondemand.com/terms-of-use-mtod/
California Privacy Notice: https://www.motortrendondemand.com/ca-privacy-policy/


Version

Stream episode 6 of Motor Mythbusters where the crew tests an explosive classic mafia movie myth and binge watch season 10 of the hit original series Dirt Every Day.

Ratings and Reviews

out of 5

K Ratings

Love it

One thing I enjoy more is reality TV sitcoms are fun so are movies but nothing moves me more then real human emotion and interaction I love all car shows but Overhaulin is buy far my favorite show have been watching it from day one, I own a Nova SS that I had over the years restored then brought up to date on resto mod status and always dreamed if only some day Chip Foose and the A Team could get there hands on my car that would be a check off the old bucket list,I’ll never forget when Chip Foose came to Pa and was at a Ford car show event and told my wife I would wait for her to get done work so we could both go but ended up that we got there a little late and they ran out of tickets to actually meet Chip I was so disappointed but still was able to see Chip from a distance and enjoy the show I really wanted his autograph who knows maybe someday.

Thanks for your download and kind review, please share it with your friends!

STAY AWAY!! Updated!!

Updated - original post remains following the update. After three days and literally multiple dozens of emails I was able to get it somewhat resolved. Very long story short, you cannot subscribe through Apple if you have canceled in the past. You must subscribe directly through MotorTrend. While they didn’t directly say it, it was intimated that MT is trying to avoid the commission Apple charges them through the App Store. It is unreal the number of emails it took to get to the bottom of this. The install instructions could be rewritten to address this, or a menu option on the app with instructions on how to deal with it. I really hope Overhaulin’ is worth it as it’s really the only show that has my interest.

STAY AWAY!! I subscribed to this app through the Apple App Store. The app will not let me access programming unless I ALSO subscribe through MotorTrend. I don’t think their programming is worth paying twice. I’ve exchanged nearly a dozen emails with MotorTrend with no resolution. Apple is refunding my subscription. I won’t give my payment info to MotorTrend. After this epic failure in their support service I don’t trust them with my info. If MotorTrend wishes to fix this, they have my email address.

Paying twice doesn't seem to be necessary! we'd like to help you, please connect with us and open a ticket at [email protected]

Doesn’t Cast, MT Support Refuses to Refund

The app doesn’t cast from my iPhone XS Max to my Samsung TV. It plays for a second, then cuts out. I tried requesting a refund, as I’d shelled out the $24 for the annual subscription, and Motortrend Support refused to issue a refund, insisting I spend the time to video the issue on my phone and the TV after already providing a detailed step-by-step walkthrough of the behavior in my support request (the ask to video the issue, I’m afraid, would take some time to understand how to video both screens simultaneously, and I barely have time to write this review let alone compile videos for them). After the support ticket was constantly being put back on me and Support REFUSED after multiple clear requests to issue a refund, I ended up giving up. So now, I’m stuck with an app that DOES NOT WORK from a company who REFUSES to refund after clear documentation of my issue. Had they simply issued a refund, I would have been happy to pick this back up and resubscribe to a working app, but now, I’m paying them and they’re stalling by requesting time and effort from me before they will give me my money back for an app that I CANNOT USE 😡😢😞. I would love for you to fix the app, but I don’t have time to help you beyond the documentation I’ve already provided! So terribly disappointed. 😕💸💸💸💸

Please clear the app cache, you may need to restart your device after. Please contact [email protected] for more help.

The developer, Motor Trend Group LLC, indicated that the app’s privacy practices may include handling of data as described below. For more information, see the developer’s privacy policy.

Data Used to Track You

The following data may be used to track you across apps and websites owned by other companies:

  • Contact Info
  • Identifiers
  • Usage Data

Data Linked to You

The following data may be collected and linked to your identity:

  • Contact Info
  • Identifiers
  • Usage Data
  • Diagnostics

Privacy practices may vary, for example, based on the features you use or your age. Learn More

Information

Seller
Motor Trend Group LLC

Size
MB

Category
Entertainment

Compatibility
iPhone
Requires iOS or later.
iPad
Requires iPadOS or later.
iPod touch
Requires iOS or later.
Mac
Requires macOS or later and a Mac with Apple M1 chip.
Apple TV
Requires tvOS or later.

Age Rating
4+

Copyright
© Motor Trend Group

Price
Free

In-App Purchases

  1. Motor Trend OnDemand subscription$
  2. Motor Trend OnDemand Monthly$
  3. Motor Trend subscription$

Supports

  • Family Sharing

    With Family Sharing set up, up to six family members can use this app.

More By This Developer

You Might Also Like

Sours: https://apps.apple.com/us/app/motortrend-stream-car-shows/id
  1. Semi truck accident yesterday michigan
  2. Cm cubed
  3. Salaries for accountants

TEN announced today that MotorTrend OnDemand, the world&#;s largest automotive SVOD service, now supports Chromecast, making it possible to stream the best in automotive programming from a phone, tablet, or desktop directly to a TV.

MotorTrend OnDemand now provides its subscribers the ability to stream all its video-on-demand programming, which is comprised of more than 2, hours of automotive content, including original programming, motorsports, events, and historical archives, to any TV that has an HDMI port using their Chromecast device. Users can also use the Google Cast extension in the Chrome browser to stream shows from MotorTrendOnDemand.com to a TV via the Chromecast device.

&#;With our Chromecast launch, subscribers now have another way to watch their favorite MotorTrend OnDemand content with friends and family from the comfort of their living rooms,&#; says TEN CEO Scott Dickey. &#;This launch reflects TEN&#;s 11th platform launch for MotorTrend OnDemand and our continued dedication to providing auto enthusiasts the ability to view premier automotive content anywhere they want.&#;

Chromecast is the latest platform to be added to MotorTrend OnDemand&#;s platform lineup. In addition to Chromecast, subscribers can watch automotive content on their TV using Apple TV, Roku, Xbox , or the Xbox One. They can also access the service via iPhone, iPad, and Android (phone and tablets) apps or on the web. Subscribers also have the option of subscribing to the MotorTrend OnDemand channel through Amazon Prime.

MotorTrend OnDemand provides exclusive first-look access, bonus episodes, and behind-the-scenes footage from its popular slate of original programming such as Roadkill, Roadkill Garage, Roadkill Extra, Head 2 Head, Dirt Every Day, Dirt Every Day Extra, The House of Muscle, Ignition, Hot Rod Garage, and Daily Fix.

In addition, MotorTrend OnDemand is the exclusive North American distributor of more than 60 live motorsports events each year, including racing from Pirelli World Challenge, Blancpain GT Series, DTM, and Lamborghini Super Trofeo, as well as popular enthusiast events such as the Pebble Beach Concours d&#;Elegance and Goodwood Festival of Speed.

Get the MotorTrend OnDemand app for iOS with the new Chromecast feature.

Get the MotorTrend OnDemand app for Android with the new Chromecast feature.

Learn more at MotorTrendOnDemand.com.

Sours: https://www.motortrendgroup.com/motor-trend-ondemand-expands-distribution-launches-chromecast/
Rivian R1T: Electrifying the Outdoors, Leg 5 of 5: Tremonton to Port Orford - Motor Trend

Motor Trend on Demand Case Study: Consistent, 24/7 Support Coverage for the World’s #1 on Automotive Media Destination

Case studies

About Motor Trend on Demand

Motor Trend on Demand is a one-stop shop for top-rated automotive shows such as Roadkill, Dirt Every Day, HOT ROD Garage, Head 2 Head, Fast N’ Loud, and Wheeler Dealers.

Customers pay just $/month for exclusive access, in a simple on demand format.

Influx Team Setup

Influx runs a team of five dedicated agents covering 16 hours per day, working alongside a Support as a Service team for weekends and bursts. We call this the ‘hybrid model’, as it combined both dedicated agents - who go deep to solve problems and improve workflows - with a flexible Support as a Service team to ensure consistent 24/7 coverage.

Motor Trend on Demand gets:

  • 24/7 support (including weekends)
  • Multichannel support: Email, chat, Facebook
  • Multilingual (coming in )
  • Burst & scale up capacity

Influx Team Results

  • 3,+ conversations per month (email, chat, Facebook)
  • 85%+ of Responses
  • 81% average response time reduction in the first 3-months
  • 30 minute median response time, 24/7
  • 2x burst capacity over the holidays
  • 2x increase in one-click resolutions

What Motor Trend on Demand is Saying about Influx

“The Influx team is incredibly easy to work with and they have taken great interest in our business which makes things so much easier. I consider them an extension of our team.

We’re now delivering fast resolutions at all hours, across all channels, while covering seasonal bumps and launches.

We started with a simple Support as a Service team, and now have a combined team of 5+ agents and Support as a Service agents.”

- Erin Sprinkle, Head of Customer Experience at MotorTrend Group

About Influx

Influx provides flexible support outsourcing for high-growth brands through a distributed team of agents and managers, delivering high-quality responses, 24/7, using email, chat, social media and voice.

Companies with highly variant support volumes work with Influx to deliver consistently high-quality support, 24/7, as a fully autonomous team.

Learn more about how Influx works here.

Sours: https://influx.com/blog/motor-trend-case-study

Trend ondemand motor

MotorTrend: Stream Roadkill, Top Gear, and more!

Dirt, street, or track – stream the car shows that drive you. Stream thousands of hours of exclusive originals, hit series, live events, motorsports and more, across multiple devices and without a cable subscription.

Start your FREE TRIAL to:

WATCH HIT SHOWS, EXTRAS, and EXCLUSIVES
• Where science meets the road! Motor Mythbusters premieres August 4th on the MotorTrend App
• Catch new shows such as Kevin Hart’s Muscle Car Crew, Donk Masters and Hooptie World Championship
• Stream new episodes of Roadkill, Dirt Every Day, Graveyard Carz and more!
• Binge exclusive originals such as Top Gear America, Hot Rod Garage and Engine Masters
• In addition to Top Gear America, The Ultimate Collection of Top Gear entertainment including seasons of Top Gear UK, every season of Top Gear: Extra Gear, Top Gear UK Specials, Best of Top Gear, and even more BBC motoring content
• The NASCAR library is now available on MotorTrend! Stream the best series, classic races, documentaries and more!
• Thousands of hours of your favorite MotorTrend Network shows and library such as Bitchin’ Rides, Wheeler Dealers, All Girls Garage, Graveyard Carz and Chasing Classic Cars
• Live* and on-demand events and motorsports like 24 Hours of Le Mans, as well as compelling documentaries, films and more

STREAM ON FAVORITE DEVICES ANYTIME, ANYWHERE
• Watch at home or on the go
• Pick up where you left off across multiple devices including smartphone, tablet, connected devices, and more

*Live-streaming content is only available when licensed live events are occurring. Rights restrictions prevent certain content from being viewed in all countries

Please note: your subscription automatically renews at the regular rate after your free trial, unless you cancel at least 24 hours before the trial period concludes. Your Google Play account will automatically be charged at the recurring price, unless you cancel hours prior to the end of the current billing period. Manage your subscription or turn off auto-renewal by accessing your Google Play account after purchase.

MotorTrend is available exclusively in the United States and Canada. Some restrictions may apply.

To learn more, please visit motortrendondemand.com/freetrial
For help, please visit https://help.motortrendondemand.com/hc/en-us
Terms of Use: https://www.motortrendondemand.com/terms-of-use-mtod/
California Privacy Notice: https://www.motortrendondemand.com/ca-privacy-policy/

Sours: https://play.google.com/
Garage Squad - Season 8 Premiere - MotorTrend

.

You will also like:

.



2103 2104 2105 2106 2107